Smart infrastructure through
secure IoT interfaces

Digital networking as the key to the energy transition

100% EU Compliant
Realtime analytics
Cost reduction
Seamless integration
News & Insights

Latest news

Read our latest news, insights and updates.

Delegationsreise nach L.A.
2026-04-231 min read
News

USA business development trip

The delegation trip offers German companies the opportunity to pitch to potential partners and investors in the U.S.

ioncentric has received an INVEST commitment from the Federal Office of Economics and Export Control.
2026-04-231 min read
News

INVEST approval for ioncentric

ioncentric becomes eligible for venture capital funding under the INVEST program and also becomes more attractive to private investors.

BSZF certification: seal for innovation in research & development
2026-04-071 min read
News

ioncentric receives BSZF Certification

An official recognition of our innovative capabilities and R&D work

ioncentric has been selected for the Future GreenTech Incubator
2026-03-301 min read
News

ioncentric selected for the Future GreenTech Incubator

ioncentric has been selected for the Future GreenTech Incubator and is part of Batch #2, 2026.

ioncentric joins Industrial Digital Twin Association (IDTA)
2026-03-151 min read
News

ioncentric joins IDTA

ioncentric is now a member of the Industrial Digital Twin Association and contributes its expertise in digital twins.

ioncentric joins the Volta Foundation
2026-03-151 min read
News

ioncentric joins the Volta Foundation

Ioncentric brings its expertise in analyzing and evaluating electrochemical systems to the Volta Foundation.

Embedded award 2026: ioncentric is the winner in category hardware
2026-03-111 min read
News

ioncentric wins Embedded Award 2026

ioncentric was honored with the Embedded Award in the Hardware category at the embedded world conference in Nuremberg.

Our partners

We are awarded by

Investby Federal Office for Economic Affairs & Export Control
Innovation R&DFederal Ministry of Research, Technology & Space
Embedded AwardWinner embedded hardware award 2026 by embedded world

Energy Sector

Battery systems, inverters, renewable sources

Industry 4.0

Production lines, manufacturing systems

Mobility Systems

Electric vehicles, charging infrastructure

The complete solution for Digital Transformation

ioncentric connects decentralised energy, industrial and mobility systems with a highly secure IoT interface - for transparent, sustainable and efficient processes along the entire value chain.

How it works

The ioncentric ecosystem

From data collection to actionable insights - our three-step process ensures seamless integration

STEP 1

Data Collection

Modular IoT interface devices collect data directly at the source - battery systems, inverters, wind turbines, production lines. Data is analyzed locally and encrypted.

STEP 2

Cloud Processing

Real-time transfer to the ioneis cloud where advanced AI models process, analyze, and prepare data for actionable insights and predictive analytics.

STEP 3

Digital Product Passport

Access comprehensive data via the ioncentric app. Complete transparency across energy, Industry 4.0, and mobility - reliably and securely.

Creating a digital bridge between smart energy, Industry 4.0, and mobility

Advantages

Why Choose ioncentric?

Comprehensive IoT solutions that drive real results for your business

Technical Excellence

Seamless Integration

Modular, interoperable hardware and cloud platform. No complex conversions - retrofit into existing infrastructures and expand step by step.

Smart real-time automation

AI-supported evaluation enables automated control from energy management to plant maintenance. Reduces downtime and manual intervention.

Predictive Analytics

Proprietary AI models identify patterns and future fault conditions before they occur. Scientifically sound predictions for every device.

Business Impact

Regulatory Compliance

ioncentric fully meets EU requirements: digital battery passport, DIN DKE SPEC 99100, EU Data Act, and ESG regulations.

Cost Reduction

Up to 40% savings through predictive data usage and automation. Reduce downtime, energy consumption, and maintenance workload.

Sustainability Visibility

Precise collection of CO₂ balances, material cycles, and lifecycle data. Automatically incorporated into ESG reports.

Smart &
Safe

Technological basis for secure data flows and digital product passports.

100% regulatory compliance & data security through digital product passports
70% reduction in response time in the event of faults
40% cost savings
Data security & regulatory compliance100%
System compatibility95%
Reduced response time in the event of faults70%
Cost savings40%
CO₂ reduction28%
Digital Product Passport

Complete Transparency
At Your Fingertips

Access comprehensive lifecycle data, environmental metrics, and compliance documentation. Meet EU regulations while gaining valuable insights.

Full Documentation
Real-Time Updates
Lifecycle Tracking
EU-Compliant

Ready for the digital
IoT future?

Contact us - we'll develop your IoT strategy together and show you how ioncentric can transform your operations.

Gefördert durch den Europäischen Fonds für regionale Entwicklung (EFRE) und das Land Niedersachsen im Rahmen der Richtlinie Hightech-Inkubatoren/Akzeleratoren (HTI). Wir sind ausgewähltes Startup im Rahmen des Future Greentech Incubator Programms, Goslar (Harz). Mehr unter: www.future-greentech-incubator.com

Smart infrastructure through secure IoT

© 2026 ioncentric. All rights reserved.